Privacy

The privacy policy mainly refers to the document that the visitors to this website must obtain their information regarding the services provided. Also the privacy policy enables the customers to determine what plan of action to be taken regarding the information provided in the website. Thus, in short a privacy policy states what the main aim and objective of our website is and what we are offering. In order to provide a comprehensive view to the privacy policy of our site we must gather knowledge regarding the cookie. We need to know what a cookie is. Cookie is a small software data that enables an identifier that it contains. It is transferred to your computer browser from the computer of the website. This gets stored in the hard drive of your computer or your device. If the preference of your web browser allows such identifier then the website can send the cookie that it intends and it will get stored. This is done by several websites to count the traffic flow online through the website.

How to use cookies:
Again these cookies allow the website to modify their policy statements based on the review of the visitors to the websites. Also it enables the website to find out or to know whether the device has previously also been found in the record. It basically helps us to analyze the preferences and the need of the website visitors and to tailor the website to suit to the needs of the visitors. For our website the cookies help us to gather knowledge on what particular area you are interested in. for example on a previous visit you have checked out the facilities of our hotel. And in the next visit you have checked the room services and types that are available with us. Therefore we can have a comprehensive view to the need of the customer.

Use of personal information:
Also there is certain personal information that we tend to collect from you.  The visitors to our website often give different types of information. This is collected by the website in several different methods. There are subscriptions methods through which the visitors provide several personal information. Again there are forms of booking and the visitors request for further information on the hotel website. This is done either by the means of sending an email or by the method of other responsive devices. On several occasions you might to request to furnish some information depending upon the services about which you are requesting to access. This information that is required from you may be pertaining to the details of your e mail id, your name and your preferences regarding the site. Sometimes we may ask from you the number of your credit card when you are booking to obtain accommodation to the hotel. This may also be done when you are paying online for the different types of services. This is done on our affiliate partner part so that we can ensure the transaction is complete and the delivery is also ensured to your address of mailing. Also the hotel will not obtain any information that may be sensitive to you like the details pertaining to the race to which you belong or your political preferences. The hotel is also not looking to obtain information like your religious beliefs or your health situation.  But there is a requirement in the part of the hotel to gather knowledge about the health condition in certain areas of the interest of the hotel when we have to provide you with special services. In case of disability the hotel should be better informed so that you are provided with the special services.

Third party use of personal information:
There are certain personal information’s that are required on the part of the hotel to know, so as to enrich the quality of services that we provide to our customers. Also this is done with a view to furnish a large amount of knowledge and information regarding the tourism of the and in relation to the hospitality. The main aim of the hotel is to provide you with the best services and thereby delivering perfect assistance to your travelling needs. All the personal information that is obtained or collected by the hotel is only in the reach to the individuals that are authorized to collect the said information. These people are generally authorized to handle the information that is required for the purposes and the needs that are mentioned in this statement of the policy. For instance the third party people may obtain the information and the hotel may provide it to them in order that these people, contracted by the hotel, may arrange specialized services like the printing companies or the mailing houses. In such cases an undertaking is also made on our part to make a compliance with these people in concern to adhere to the National Privacy Principles. Therefore these people are not able to use the information given in any other way beyond the contract scope.

Sharing of personal information:
There are certain instances when we would share the personal information you would provide us with in order to transact the business of the hotel like your credit card provider. The hotel may also furnish or disclose the information that is personal to you when it is required for the legal purposes or when necessary to help a body of enforcement. It will also be disclosed when there is a threat to public or societal health is concerned.

Use of external links on the website:
There are several links in the website of the hotel that will enable the visitor to the site to leave the site. But there may be certain linked sites that may operate on your information provided. But the hotel does not take any responsibility if any other website finds access to and holds your information or operates on it. The hotel also does not hold any responsibilities towards the policy practices of those sites under any circumstances what so ever. Also you can at any time unsubscribe from the mailing offer of the hotel website. In that case the hotel will remove your name from the list of the mail recipients of the hotel. And after that no further email will be sent from the part of the hotel to you.